Schedules

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2019

Kids’ Day

12 and Under Free

Fair hours: 3:00 – 9:00 PM

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout the DayCisco Jim & SilveradoRoving the Grounds
Fables of the WestRoving the Grounds
Puzzlemania - S.T.E.M. for KidsPavilion Upper Level

Scheduled Entertainment, Horticulture and Livestock

9:00 AM - 12:00 NoonSchool Tours
9:00 AM - 6:00 PMBarnyard Buddies & Barnyard Animal AdventuresBarnyard Nursery Area
10:00 AMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
11:00 AMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
3:00 PMFair Opens to General Public
3:00 PMCarnival Opens
3:00 PMBarnyard Buddies Opens(Small Animal Nursery) Nursery Building (Near U Barn)
3:30 PMDangerMagik - Michael MezmerMain Stage
4:15 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
5:00 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
5:00 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
6:00 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMGiant Pumpkin Contest & Harvest PartyWinners Patio
7:00 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
7:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
7:30 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
8:00 PMMichael Mezmer - TranceNosisMain Stage
9:00 PMBuildings Close
9:00 PMFair Closes

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2019

Senior Day

Seniors 62 and better Free

Fair hours: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

 

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout the DayCisco Jim & SilveradoRoving the Grounds
Fables of the WestRoving the Grounds
Puzzlemania - S.T.E.M. for KidsPavilion Upper Level

Scheduled Entertainment, Horticulture and Livestock

10:00 AMFair Opens to General Public
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMBarnyard Buddies & Barnyard AdventuresBarnyard Nursery Area
10:30 AMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
11:00 AM - 6:30 PMSaddle Horse MuseumGrandstand (South end)
11:00 AMShawn Hughes (Elvis Impersonator)Patio Stage
11:30 AMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
12:15 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
12:15 - 1:15 PMBingo on the PatioPatio
12:30 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
1:30 PMShawn Hughes (Elvis Impersonator)Patio Stage
2:00 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
2:30 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
3:00 PMCarnival Opens
3:00 - 4:00 PMBingo on the PatioPatio
3:30 PMDangerMagik - Michael MezmerMain Stage
3:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
4:15 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
4:30 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
5:00 PMVegetable JudgingPatio
5:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
6:00 PMMichael Mezmer - TranceNosisMain Stage
6:00 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
7:00 - 9:00 PMBest of San Benito Wine TastingPavilion
7:00 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
7:30 PMMotocross / Quad Wars / 4x4 Diesel Truck PullsGrandstand
7:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
7:30 PMAaron Avilla and Second WindMain Stage
10:00 PMBuildings Close
10:00 PMFair Closes

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2019

Military Appreciation Day

Fair hours: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

 

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout the DayFables of the WestRoving the Grounds
Puzzlemania - S.T.E.M. for KidsPavilion Upper Level

Scheduled Entertainment, Horticulture and Livestock

9:00 AMJunior Livestock AuctionMain Livestock Arena
10:00 AMFair Opens to General Public
9:00 AM - 6:00 PMBarnyard Buddies & Barnyard AdventuresBarnyard Nursery Area
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMQuilts of HonorPatio Stage
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMArm Wrestling Sign-Up & Weigh-InVariety Stage
10:30 AMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
10:30 AMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
11:00 AMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
11:00 AM - 6:30 PMSaddle Horse MuseumGrandstand (South end)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMClassic Car ShowMain Stage Lawn
12:00 NoonCarnival Opens
12:00 NoonSan Benito Stage CompanyMain Stage
12:15 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
12:30 PMMr. O's Jazz BandPatio Stage
1:00 PMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
1:00 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
1:00 PMWatercolor Wonder Workshop (all ages)Fine Arts & Photography
2:00 PMYamamoto Hula OhanaMain Stage
2:00 PMTim MoonPatio Stage
2:00 - 4:30 PMArm Wrestling CompetitionVariety Stage
2:30 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
3:00 PMAnimation Dance AcademyMain Stage
3:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
4:15 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
4:30 PMDangerMagik - Michael MezmerPatio Stage
4:30 PMSonic BoomMain Stage
5:30 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
6:00 PMTwinkle TimePatio Stage
6:00 PMTruck and Tractor Super PullsGrandstand
6:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
7:30 PMSoul KissMain Stage
7:30 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
8:00 PMMichael Mezmer - TranceNosisPatio Stage
10:00 PMBuildings Close
10:00 PMFair Closes

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2019

Community Cultural Day

Kids’ Day

12 and Under Free

Fair hours: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

 

Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout the DayFables of the WestRoving the Grounds
Puzzlemania - S.T.E.M. for KidsPavilion Upper Level

Scheduled Entertainment, Horticulture and Livestock

10:00 AMFair Opens to General Public
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMBarnyard Buddies & Barnyard AdventuresBarnyard Nursery Area
10:30 AMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMSaddle Horse MuseumGrandstand (South end)
10:30 AMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
11:00 AMCowboy ChurchPoultry Building
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMTaste of San BenitoPatio
11:30 AMTwinkle TimeMain Stage
12:00 NoonAl Cantar from Raices MexicoMain Stage
12:00 NoonCarnival Opens
12:15 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
12:15 PMGroupo Folkloriko from Raices MexicoMain Stage
12:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
1:00 - 4:00 PMSan Benito Brew - Beer StrollVarious Locations
1:00 PMMariachi Juvenil Corazon JaliscienseMain Stage
1:30 PMTwinkle TimePatio Stage
2:00 - 3:00 PMSalinas Valley Charros with Los Reyes De La BandaGrandstand
2:00 PMChallenger ShowmanshipSmall Show Ring
2:30 PMGroupo Folkloriko Carisma MexicoMain Stage
2:30 PMDangerMagik - Michael MezmerPatio Stage
2:30 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
2:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
3:30 PMTwinkle Time (Bilingual Show)Main Stage
4:00 PMAg Hort Produce AuctionPatio Stage
4:30 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
4:30 PMChainsaw Carving by Matt HolmesMain Stage Lawn
4:30 PMAll Alaskan Racing PigsBarnyard Racetrack
4:45 - 5:45Banda MXMain Stage
5:00 PMMichael Mezmer - TranceNosisPatio Stage
6:00 - 7:00 PMBanda S7Main Stage
6:00 PMStereo ChickensVariety Stage
6:00 PMBuildings Close
7:00 PMFair Closes