02Tue, Oct 2
#Event.TimeLocation
1Swine Weigh-In1:00 - 7:00 PMLivestock Weigh-in
2Beef, Sheep & Market Goat Weigh-In4:00 - 7:00 PMLivestock Weigh-in
03Web, Oct 3
#Event.TimeLocation
1Sheep Judging9:00 AMMain Show Ring
2Market Goat Judging1:00 PMMain Show Ring
3Poultry & Market Rabbits in place4:00 - 7:00 PMPoultry Building
4Poultry Judging7:00 PMPoultry Building
04Thu, Oct 4
#Event.TimeLocation
1Cisco Jim & SilveradoThroughout DayRoving
2Swine Judging8:00 AMMain Show Ring
3School Tours9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4All Creatures Barnyard Races10:00 AMBarnyard Racetrack
5Twinkle Time11:00 AMPatio Stage
6Carnival and Fair Open3:00 PM
7Barnyard Buddies Opens (Small Animal Nursery)3:00 PMNursery Building (Near U Barn)
8Michael Mezmer Danger Magik3:30 PMMain Stage
9All Creatures Barnyard Races4:15 PMBarnyard Racetrack
10Twinkle Time5:30 PMPatio Stage
11All Creatures Barnyard Races6:00 PMBarnyard Racetrack
12Mark Fenichel5:30 PMVariety Stage
13Giant Pumpkin and Harvest Party6:00 - 7:30 PMPatio
14Buildings Close7:00 PM
15Twinkle Time7:15 PMPatio Stage
16All Creatures Barnyard Races7:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
17Garratt Wilkin - Jimmy Buffet Tribute7:30 PMMain Stage
18Michael Mezmer Trance Nosis Show8:30 PMPatio Stage
19Fair closes10:00 PM
05Fri, Oct 5
#Event.TimeLocation
1Cisco Jim & SilveradoThroughout DayRoving
2Beef Judging9:00 AMMain Show Ring
3Poultry Judging10:00 AMPoultry Building
4Blood Pressure and Glucose Screening10:00 AM - 6:00 PMHazel Hawkins Booth - Pavilion
5All Creatures Barnyard Races 10:30 AMBarnyard Racetrack
6Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes10:30 AMMain Stage Lawn
7Canning Lid Christmas Ornaments10:30 AMHome Arts
8Saddle Horse Museum10:30 AM - 3:00 PMGrandstand (south end)
9CARNIVAL OPENS12:00 PM
10Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes12:15 PMMain Stage Lawn
11Twinkle Time1:00 PMPatio Stage
12All Creatures Barnyard Races1:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
13Sign Up for Vegetable Judging2:00 PMPatio
14Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes2:30 PMMain Stage Lawn
15Twinkle Time3:00 PMPatio Stage
16All Creatures Barnyard Races3:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
17Twinkle Time4:00 PMPatio Stage
18Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes4:15 PMMain Stage Lawn
19Vegetable Judging5:00 PMPatio
20All Creatures Barnyard Races5:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
21The Randy Sauro / Chris Beveridge Duo5:30 - 8:30 PMVariety Stage
22Lamb Lead Contest6:00 PMSmall Show Ring
23Michael Mezmer Danger Magik6:00 PMPatio Stage
24Twinkle Time6:30 PMPatio Stage
25Motocross/Quad Wars/4x4 Diesel Truck Pulls7:00 PMGrandstand
26Best of San Benito Wine Tasting7:00 - 9:00 PMPavilion
27Michael Furlong’s Tribute to Tom Petty7:30 PMMain Stage
28All Creatures Barnyard Races7:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
29Michael Mezmer Trance Nosis Show8:30 PMPatio Stage
30Buildings close10:00 PM
31Fair closes10:00 PM
06Sat, Oct 6
#Event.TimeLocation
1Junior Livestock Auction9:00 AMMain Show Ring
2Carnival and Fair Open10:00 AM
3Quilts of Honor10:00 AMPatio Stage
4Arm Wrestling Sign up & Weigh In’s10:00 AM - 2:00 PMVariety Stage
5Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes10:30 AMMain Stage Lawn
6Saddle Horse Museum10:30 AM - 3:00 PMGrandstand (south end)
7All Creatures Barnyard Races 10:30 AMBarnyard Racetrack
8San Benito Stage Company11:00 AMMain Stage
9Fun With Art for Kids – Louise Roy11:00 AMFine Arts & Photography
10Classic Car Show11:00 AM – 1:00 PMMain Stage Lawn
11Twinkle Time11:30 AMPatio Stage
12Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes12:15 PMMain Stage Lawn
13Watercolor Wonder Workshop (all ages)1:00 PMFine Arts & Photography
14Inspire Dance Academy1:00 PMMain Stage
15Twinkle Time1:30 PMPatio Stage
16All Creatures Barnyard Races2:00 PMBarnyard Racetrack
17Mr. O’s Jazz Band2:00 PMMain Stage
18Arm Wrestling Competition2:00 - 4:30 PMVariety Stage
19Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes2:30 PMMain Stage Lawn
20Draw Your Favorite Cartoon Character - John Robrock3:00 PMFine Arts & Photography
21All Creatures Barnyard Races3:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
22Animation Dance Academy3:30 PMMain Stage
23Groupo Folklorico Carisma Mexicano4:30 PMMain Stage
24Michael Mezmer Danger Magik4:30 PMPatio Stage
25All Creatures Barnyard Races5:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
26Michael Barrett5:30 PMVariety Stage
27Twinkle Time6:00 PMPatio Stage
28Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes6:00 PMMain Stage Lawn
29Truck and Tractor Super Pulls6:00 PMGrandstand
30All Creatures Barnyard Races7:30 PMBarnyard Racetrack
31Michael Mezmer Trance Nosis Show8:00 PMPatio Stage
32James Wesley8:30 PMMain Stage
33Buildings close10:00 PM
34Fair closes10:00 PM
07Sun, Oct 7
#Event.TimeLocation
1Round Robin9:00 AMMain Show Ring and Small Show Ring
2Calf Branding Contest9:00 AMGrandstand
3Carnival and Fair Open10:00 AM
4Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes10:30 AMMain Stage Lawn
5Saddle Horse Museum10:30 AM - 3:00 PMGrandstand (south end)
6All Creatures Barnyard Races10:30 AMBarnyard Racetrack
7Cowboy Church11:00 AMU-Barn
8Gear Up Ceramics – Stephanie Skow11:00 AMFine Arts & Photography
9A Taste of San Benito11:00 AM - 1:00 PMPatio
10Pee Wee Showmanship12:00 PMSmall Show Ring
11All Creatures Barnyard Races12:00 PMBarnyard Racetrack
12Folklorico Juvenil12:00 PMMain Stage
13Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes12:15 PMMain Stage Lawn
14All Creatures Barnyard Races1:00 PMBarnyard Racetrack
15Mariachi Corazon Juvenil1:00 PMMain Stage
16Twinkle Time1:30 PMPatio Stage
17Charro Show with Banda2:00 PMGrandstand
18Challenger Showmanship2:00 PMSmall Show Ring
19Michael Mezmer Danger Magik2:00 PMPatio Stage
20Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes2:30 PMMain Stage Lawn
21All Creatures Barnyard Races3:00 PMBarnyard Racetrack
22Calpulli Itzapalotl3:00 PMMain Stage
23Ag Hort Produce Auction4:00 PMPatio Stage
24Jeff Smith4:00 - 7:00 PMVariety Stage
25Twinkle Time4:00 PMMain Stage
26Chainsaw Carving by Matt Holmes4:15 PMMain Stage Lawn
27All Creatures Barnyard Races4:30 PM Barnyard Racetrack
28Michael Mezmer Trance Nosis Show5:00 PMPatio Stage
29Banda 3005:00 PMMain Stage
30Buildings close6:00 PM
31Fair closes7:00 PM
28Fri, Sep 28
#Event.TimeLocation
1Cutting Show12:00 PMArena
2Stock Horse Show3:00 PMArena
29Sat, Sep 29
#Event.TimeLocation
1Junior Rodeo8:00 AMGrandstand
2Jackpot Roping Signup2:00 PMGrandstand
3Pre Fair Kick Off Dinner **5:00 PMPatio
30Sun, Sep 30
#Event.TimeLocation
1Ranch Rodeo9:00 AMGrandstand
24-H, FFA and Open Horse Show9:00 AMGrandstand
3Rabbit Show9:00 AMMain Livestock Show Ring
4One Day Carry Rabbit Show9:00 AMMain Show Ring
3Wed, Oct 3
#Event.TimeLocation
1Sheep Judging9:00 AMMain Livestock Show Ring
2Goat Judging1:00 PMMain Livestock Show Ring
ssss
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenus
1sadfsfds
2aaaaaaaaa
7Sun, Oct 7
#Event.TimeLocation
1Calf Branding9:00 AMGrandstand
30Sun, Sep 30
#Event.TimeLocation
1One Day Carry Rabbit Show9:00 AMMain Show Ring